Since Consort was founded in 1994 it has been supported by well over one hundred talented singers and other individuals. Here is a list of those who have been members of Consort, and which years they were active. This information was taken from our concert programs, which can be seen on the "Seasons" pages.

Member History   Presets: Use shift-click to sort multiple columns
Name Active
Years
54
19
53
18
49
17
54
16
52
15
48
14
47
13
47
12
43
11
44
10
43
09
38
08
44
07
37
06
39
05
44
04
40
03
39
02
37
01
28
00
32
99
34
98
30
97
25
96
23
95
30
94
Alexandra Amati 7 19 18 17 16 15 14 13
Andy Anderson 4 97 96 95 94
Locke Anderson 5 19 18 16 15 09
Jim Armington 1 14
Lucy Arnold 10 18 16 15 13 12 11 10 09 08 07
Alla Artemova 6 18 17 16 15 14 13
Kimberly Ayers 25 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99 98 97 96 95
Ruth Baillie 1 12
Grace (Richardson) Barner 3 99 98 94
Michele Baroody 12 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08
Jim Berry* 12 11 10 09 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99
Patricia (Morton) Berry* 14 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99 98 97 96 95 94
Bill Best 6 99 98 97 96 95 94
Felix Braendel 2 99 98
Karen Brandreth 3 19 18 17
Steven Bronfenbrenner 2 04 03
Lynn Callendar 17 14 13 12 11 07 06 05 04 02 01 00 99 98 97 96 95 94
Whitney Campbell 1 14
Ariel Camperi 1 14
Beth Carter 9 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11
Jane Cheshire-Allen 13 19 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 04 03 02 01
John Christiansen 4 19 18 17 16
Deidre Cobb 1 98
Jon Curtis 24 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99 97 96 95 94
Katie Darling 2 18 17
Marilyn Davis 6 99 98 97 96 95 94
Boris De Denko 5 19 18 17 16 15
Marsha DeZwarte 1 98
Sanford Dole 8 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12
Selma Ehrlich 21 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99 98 97 94
Bradley Ellingboe 1 19
Linda Emblen 1 01
Marty Eshoff 8 10 07 00 99 98 97 95 94
Andrea Fox 4 19 18 17 16
Gail Fox 2 03 94
Marty Friesen 20 16 15 14 13 11 10 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99 98 97 96 95 94
Bob Friestad 26 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99 98 97 96 95 94
John Gibb* 5 98 97 96 95 94
John Glenister 1 94
Lisa Glenister 1 94
John Griffin 18 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 04 03 02 01 00 99 98 97 96 94
Amanda Hahn 8 18 17 15 14 13 11 10 09
Debbie Hahn 5 14 13 12 11 10
David Hanchette 25 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99 98 97 96 95
Jim Harrison 1 11
John Hart 15 19 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04
Ron Hawks* 3 08 07 06
Christophe Hery 5 02 99 98 97 96
Eleanor Hillyer 23 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 98 97 96 95 94
Martin Hillyer 26 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99 98 97 96 95 94
Maggie Huffman 5 19 18 17 16 15
David Irvine 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 00
Alan Johnson* 4 05 04 03 96
Sally Johnson 17 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 10 09 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 94
Liz Johnstone-Cecchi 10 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04
Rob Jones 4 19 17 16 15
Ralph Kalbus 8 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12
Jim Kamphoefner 19 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01
Ruth Kenny 7 05 04 03 02 01 00 98
Gretchen Klein 2 16 15
Amanda Kreklau 1 19
Bob Lappin 6 15 14 12 11 10 09
Jan (Young) Lappin 10 15 14 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 04
Nancy Larsen 7 19 18 17 16 15 14 13
Betsy Levine-Proctor 5 19 18 17 16 15
Chris Lindquist 5 10 09 08 07 06
Charles Little 12 19 18 17 16 15 13 12 11 10 09 08 07
Patricia Littman 9 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 11 10
Laura Louis 7 19 18 17 16 15 13 12
Ruthann Lovetang 17 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03
Jerry (Seward) MacKay* 10 03 02 01 00 99 98 97 96 95 94
Michael Maeder* 6 07 06 05 04 03 02
Fay Manes 14 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99 98 97 96 95
Phyllis Mart 23 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 05 04 03 02 01 00 99 98 97 96 95 94
Kevin Massey 1 04
Barbara McElroy 7 18 17 16 15 14 13 12
Noralee McKersie 1 19
Margaret Melsh 2 07 04
Kevin Memley 1 12
Norlin Merritt* 2 12 11
David Miller 4 19 18 17 16
Don Miller 19 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 10 09 08 07 06 05 03 02 01 99 98
Jack Miller 1 19
Natalie Moon-Wainwright 8 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12
Melissa Muller 4 19 18 17 16
Breen Mullins 1 94
Clyde Niesen 4 00 99 98 97
Lily O'Brien 21 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99
Barbara Paschke 3 19 18 17
Jim Patterson 7 05 04 03 02 01 98 97
Jeffrey Paul 1 19
Erika Peterkin 12 19 18 17 16 15 14 12 11 10 09 08 07
Naomi Peterkin 14 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06
Michael Petersen* 20 18 17 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99 98
Allan Petker 26 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99 98 97 96 95 94
Ann Petker 7 01 00 99 97 96 95 94
Norman Proctor 4 19 18 17 16
Ken Putnam 4 19 18 17 16
Sterling Rainey 1 97
Robert Randig 10 09 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99 98
David Raub 16 19 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 05 04 03 02
Lucinda Ray 17 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02
Carol Rehder 1 12
Jim Reif* 5 05 04 03 02 01
Sandi Rubay 3 19 17 11
Cynthia Scollon 17 11 10 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99 98 97 96 95 94
Nancy Scott 22 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99 98
James Seitchick Sebastian 1 18
Wendy See 2 19 18
Beth Sharpe 4 05 03 02 01
Sarah Shockley 1 19
Dolores Spratling 16 10 09 08 07 06 04 03 02 01 00 99 98 97 96 95 94
Mark Stevens 1 02
Joe Stewart 17 19 17 16 15 14 13 12 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02 01
James Sudduth 1 97
Sally Taylor 10 04 03 02 01 99 98 97 96 95 94
Izabela Tekiela 8 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05
Jim Turner 17 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 05 04 02 01
Kaye Turner 1 94
Martha Wall 24 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 01 00 99 98 97 96 95 94
Judith Ward 7 19 18 17 16 15 14 13
RuthE Wells 14 19 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05
Kathryn Yancy 1 94
Suzanne Young* 5 12 11 10 09 08
Christopher Zombres 2 09 04
Elisabeth Zurlinden* 4 16 15 14 13

  * We remember those who have blessed us with their song, but are no longer with us:

Member# YearsLast SeasonDied
John Gibb519982006
Jerry (Seward) MacKay102003
Jim Reif520052008
Alan Johnson420052015
Michael Maeder620072017
Patricia (Morton) Berry1420072018
Ron Hawks320082010
Jim Berry1220112019
Suzanne Young520122012
Norlin Merritt220122015
Elisabeth Zurlinden420162017
Michael Peterson2020182018

Please let us know of any corrections or additions for this list.